Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 34, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289681

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 34, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19a9qa4lfk6vfl5ts7o5805bb2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 19:10:48
SESSION unix time in : 1550340648
SESSION unix time out: 1550341248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550340648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248