Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 34, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289681

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 34, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526983313
current unix time :1526983313
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: