Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel [as Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber]

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. A (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capilliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: teres

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus teres Vell.
  2. Hariota teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber
  5. Rhipsalis heteroclada Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel [as Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber]
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. A (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gd70cbl18onpe0crm59o63md00
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 11:16:14
SESSION unix time in : 1537348574
SESSION unix time out: 1537349174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537348574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.142.121