Sedum anacampseros L.
cited name:
Sedum anacampseros L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 118 (1791) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 118 (1791) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndrli30cb554pthbe0jrc4oj83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574110950
SESSION unix time out: 1574111550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49