Habenaria bonatea Rchb.f.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Habenariinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288262

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bonatea densiflora Sonder
  2. Habenaria bonatea Rchb.f.
  3. Habenaria densiflora (Sonder) Rchb.f.
  4. Habenaria robusta N.E. Br.
  5. Orchis speciosa L.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Habenaria bonatea Rchb.f.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v0kejgd7jntreed178etdi5e15
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:00:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563609620
SESSION unix time out: 1563610220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563609620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77