Stilbe vestita Berg.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vestitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vestitus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288251

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stilbe pinastra L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Stilbe vestita Berg.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7909ik2tbb6nt401l3lpbobqt3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:37:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563608259
SESSION unix time out: 1563608859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77