Watsonia wilmaniae J.W.Mathews & L. Bolus [as Watsonia starkeae L. Bolus]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Watsonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: starkeae
epithet recognized: wilmaniae

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288249

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Watsonia desmidtii L. Bolus
  2. Watsonia starkeae L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Watsonia wilmaniae J.W.Mathews & L. Bolus [as Watsonia starkeae L. Bolus]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5k0m6oknunprg8eolcj1kpucm7
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 17:10:40
SESSION unix time in : 1550419840
SESSION unix time out: 1550420440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550419840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.222.217