Commelina africana L.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288245

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hedwigia africana (L.) Medik.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Commelina africana L.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oc8ngmv5ighlf39a9oufu4k483
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:29:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561037357
SESSION unix time out: 1561037957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129