Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), , fig. 1 () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288240

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diastella serpyllifolia Salisb. ex Knight
  2. Diastella vacciniifolia Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), , fig. 1 () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tuvno10f6kcvlp9hlgkq1tduk3
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:30:20
SESSION unix time in : 1542619820
SESSION unix time out: 1542620420
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542619820
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209