Alciope tabularis (Thunb.) DC.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288239

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alciope tabularis (Thunb.) DC.
  2. Arnica spinulosa Pers.
  3. Arnica tabularis Thunb.
  4. Celmisia rotundifolia Cass.
  5. Celmisia tabularis (Thunb.) B.L.Rob.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Alciope tabularis (Thunb.) DC.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: antnemg7l4kvoed3kcqdb0pjh1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:40:18
SESSION unix time in : 1561038018
SESSION unix time out: 1561038618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561038018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129