Dilatris corymbosa P. Bergius

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Haemodoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288235

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dilatris umbellata (Burm.f.) L.f.
  2. Ixia hirsuta L.
  3. Ixia umbellata Burm.f.
  4. Wachendorfia hirsuta L.
  5. Wachendorfia umbellata (Burm.f.) L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dilatris corymbosa P. Bergius
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hkvue0vlien2il4pruvthkipg3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:51:25
SESSION unix time in : 1550339485
SESSION unix time out: 1550340085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248