Protea longifolia Andrews

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea ignota PHILLIPS
  2. Protea ligulaefolia Sweet
  3. Protea minor Compton
  4. Protea umbonalis Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Protea longifolia Andrews
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fl0vg788ugv0p8tl6hl1oglb06
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:52:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563609156
SESSION unix time out: 1563609756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563609156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77