Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. [as Convolvulus ulosepalus Hallier f.]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus sagittatus Verdc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. [as Convolvulus ulosepalus Hallier f.]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ppir2rhcqjc7aqlc9mfm24i5v0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:36:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563608189
SESSION unix time out: 1563608789
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608189
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77