Cotula duckittiae (L. Bolus) K.Bremer & Humphries [as Cenia duckittiae L.Bolus]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: duckittiae
epithet recognized: duckittiae

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cenia duckittiae L.Bolus
  2. Cenia expansa Compton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cotula duckittiae (L. Bolus) K.Bremer & Humphries [as Cenia duckittiae L.Bolus]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r0i8pupphtug7r8vgo8toku2p0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:18:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563610712
SESSION unix time out: 1563611312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77