Rubus pinnatus Willd.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), , fig. 1 () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Rubeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288215

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rubus kingaensis Engl.
  2. Rubus madagascarius Gust.
  3. Rubus pappei Ecklon & Zeyher
  4. Rubus pinnatus Engl.
  5. Rubus pinnatus Gust.
  6. Rubus pinnatus Gust.
  7. Rubus pinnatus Gust.
  8. Rubus pinnatus R. A. Grah.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rubus pinnatus Willd.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), , fig. 1 () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mo2oa1ri4dfam1gj85n0vl9pg1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:40:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563608427
SESSION unix time out: 1563609027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77