Geranium incanum Burm.f.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288207

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium elongatum Salisb.
  2. Geranium incanum
  3. Geranium incanum (Sweet) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  4. Geranium multifidum Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Geranium incanum Burm.f.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b92colnmoi23f1v149dnalqum3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:44:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563608672
SESSION unix time out: 1563609272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77