Hermannia pinnata L. [as Mahernia verticillata L.]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mahernia pinnata L.
  2. Mahernia verticillata L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia pinnata L. [as Mahernia verticillata L.]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5imc2uhlpm11q7ngjd2lg7gft3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:50:28
SESSION unix time in : 1550339428
SESSION unix time out: 1550340028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248