Cysticapnos vesicaria (L.) Fedde [as Cysticapnos africana Gaertner]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288200

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corydalis burmanni Ecklon & Zeyher ex Harvey
  2. Cysticapnos africana Gaertner
  3. Cysticapnos alexandrina Link & Otto ex G. Don
  4. Cysticapnos cirrhoza Moench
  5. Cysticapnos grandiflora E. Meyer
  6. Cysticapnos vesicaria Fedde
  7. Cysticapnos vesicaria Fedde
  8. Phacocapnos burmanni (Ecklon & Zeyher ex Harvey) Hutch.
  9. Capnoides burmanni Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cysticapnos vesicaria (L.) Fedde [as Cysticapnos africana Gaertner]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vvfoebkiefcnmdou6871utv1s5
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:12:24
SESSION unix time in : 1542528744
SESSION unix time out: 1542529344
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542528744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123