Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. [as Ranunculus pubescens Thunb.]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: multifidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288199

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus emirnensis Bojer
  2. Ranunculus madagascariensis Freyn
  3. Ranunculus membranaceus Fresen.
  4. Ranunculus pinnatus Poiret
  5. Ranunculus pinnatus (Freyn) H. Perrier
  6. Ranunculus pinnatus H. Perrier
  7. Ranunculus pubescens Thunb.
  8. Ranunculus rutenbergii Freyn
  9. Ranunculus striatus Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  10. Ranunculus udus Freyn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. [as Ranunculus pubescens Thunb.]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5p6dvllovuq2s0o0rdvkj4rl7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:57:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561039041
SESSION unix time out: 1561039641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561039041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129