Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken var. nobilis (Baker) A.Berger

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Kniphofinae

epithet cited: uvarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uvarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288195

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris uvaria (L.) L.
  2. Aloe longifolia Lam.
  3. Aloe rigida Salisb.
  4. Aloe uvaria L.
  5. Kniphofia alooides Moench
  6. Kniphofia bachmannii Baker
  7. Kniphofia burchellii (Sweet ex Lindl.) Kunth
  8. Kniphofia occidentalis A. Berger
  9. Kniphofia odorata Heynh.
  10. Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Hook.
  11. Kniphofia uvaria G.Nicholson
  12. Kniphofia uvaria (Guillon) Baker
  13. Kniphofia uvaria Baker
  14. Tritoma burchellii Sweet ex Lindl.
  15. Tritoma canari Carrière
  16. Tritoma glauca H.Vilm.
  17. Tritoma nobilis Guillon
  18. Tritoma recurva H.Vilm.
  19. Tritoma saundersii Carrière
  20. Tritoma uvaria (L.) Ker Gawl.
  21. Tritomanthe uvaria (L.) Link
  22. Veltheimia speciosa Roth
  23. Veltheimia uvaria (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken var. nobilis (Baker) A.Berger
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 379qt2lsnad5ddc843hp4gbmo2
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:23:01
SESSION unix time in : 1542529381
SESSION unix time out: 1542529981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542529381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123