Gethyllis afra L.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Gethyllideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288189

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gethyllis pusilla Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gethyllis afra L.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gud26ga0rqi54f8h8lvijana55
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:43
SESSION unix time in : 1561037443
SESSION unix time out: 1561038043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129