Witsenia maura (L.) Thunb.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Nivenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maurus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288183

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza maura L.
  2. Ixia disticha Lam.
  3. Witsenia tomentosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Witsenia maura (L.) Thunb.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1dl28t2r19h4tdn36e0tfo4st1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:51:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563609101
SESSION unix time out: 1563609701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563609101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77