Gladiolus carinatus Aiton

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288181

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus nivenii Baker
  2. Gladiolus odorus Salisb.
  3. Gladiolus ringens Andrews
  4. Gladiolus ringens Andrews
  5. Gladiolus suaveolens Zeyher ex Klatt
  6. Gladiolus superans N.E. Br.
  7. Gladiolus tenellus Jacq.
  8. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.
  9. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus carinatus Aiton
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jda68o6spasmj4n44si23ul483
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1561515558
SESSION unix time out: 1561516158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157