Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monadelphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monadelphus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288179

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galaxia ixiiflora DC.
  2. Galaxia ramosa DC.
  3. Ixia angustifolia (Andrews) Klatt
  4. Ixia cartilaginea Lam.
  5. Ixia columellaris Ker Gawl.
  6. Ixia columellaris Baker
  7. Ixia columnaris Salisb.
  8. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  9. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  10. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  11. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  12. Ixia columnaris Andrews
  13. Ixia galaxioides Klatt
  14. Ixia grandiflora (Andrews) Pers.
  15. Ixia monadelphia Burm.f.
  16. Ixia purpurea (Andrews) Klatt
  17. Ixia variegata Banks ex Schultes
  18. Watsonia campanulata Klatt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ixia monadelpha D.Delaroche
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ifdr4uvv68ev99167pclsdos0
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:32:22
SESSION unix time in : 1542529942
SESSION unix time out: 1542530542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542529942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123