Moraea villosa (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iris villosa Ker Gawl.
  2. Moraea pavonia (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  3. Vieusseuxia villosa (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Moraea villosa (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lb5lhnknnu6i8vntrrcgog32j4
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 17:16:51
SESSION unix time in : 1550420211
SESSION unix time out: 1550420811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550420211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.222.217