Roridula dentata L.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Roridulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288170

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Roridula brachysepala Gand.
  2. Roridula muscicapa Gaertner
  3. Roridula verticillata Pers.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Roridula dentata L.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00aah3fodjf5qmf7mjnf3iaj50
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:36:55
SESSION unix time in : 1561516615
SESSION unix time out: 1561517215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157