Sutherlandia frutescens (L.) R. Br.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coluteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288168

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Colutea frutescens L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sutherlandia frutescens (L.) R. Br.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vita0uspu7ubdsvpulhg1pafo5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:39:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563608369
SESSION unix time out: 1563608969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77