Bartholina burmanniana (L.) Ker Gawl.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: burmannianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288167

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arethusa ciliaris L.f.
  2. Bartholina lindleyana Rchb.f. ex Rolfe
  3. Bartholina pectinata (Thunb.) R. Br.
  4. Habenaria burmanniana (L.) R. Br.
  5. Orchis burmanniana L.
  6. Orchis pectinata Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bartholina burmanniana (L.) Ker Gawl.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 41u80kfhs8ntvfel9cq1s6dvi0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:29:09
SESSION unix time in : 1561516149
SESSION unix time out: 1561516749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157