Callisthene major Mart.
cited name:
Callisthene major Mart.

C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 75 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vochysiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: major
epithet recognized: major

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=28804


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Callisthene clausseniana Briq.
  2. Callisthene durifolia Briq.
  3. Callisthene glazioui Briq.
  4. Callisthene hassleri Briq.
  5. Qualea disticha Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Callisthene major Mart.
C.P.F. von Martius, Nova genera et species plantarum Brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 75 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj7jnu9ceahkre3fmcn5quapo4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:28:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574123323
SESSION unix time out: 1574123923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574123323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85