Crassula setulosa Harvey var. ramosa Schönland
cited name:
Crassula setulosa Harvey

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]

drawing: M.C. Fawkes
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: setulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setulosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287835


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula bloubergensis R.A.Dyer
  2. Crassula impressa N.E. Br.
  3. Crassula scheppigiana Diels

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula setulosa Harvey var. ramosa Schönland
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hf3blrv99csv6ub7qbjlv4e011
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:08:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574287714
SESSION unix time out: 1574288314
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574287715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146