Tylecodon pygmaeus (W.F.Barker) Toelken
cited name:
Tylecodon pygmaeus (W.F.Barker) Toelken

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pygmaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pygmaeus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon pygmaea Barker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon pygmaeus (W.F.Barker) Toelken
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: brvbsqrmaeuuelu7jha7jnnun4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:24:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574331875
SESSION unix time out: 1574332475
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574331876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104