Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lemaire
cited name:
Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lemaire

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287572


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon cristata Haw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lemaire
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5dh7pdfl6rtuv8j9qb6oa9a06
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:38:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574113125
SESSION unix time out: 1574113725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574113125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49