Tylecodon schaeferianus (Dinter) Toelken
cited name:
Tylecodon schaeferianus (Dinter) Toelken

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schaeferianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schaeferianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adromischus schaeferianus (Dinter) A. Berger
  2. Cotyledon schaeferiana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon sinus-alexandri Poelln.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon schaeferianus (Dinter) Toelken
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j5s7rbtd86v0kn6ds26voi5q4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:36:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574120162
SESSION unix time out: 1574120762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85