Tylecodon rubrovenosus (Dinter) Toelken
cited name:
Tylecodon rubrovenosus (Dinter) Toelken

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrovenosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubrovenosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon rubrovenosa Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon rubrovenosus (Dinter) Toelken
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eou8i4iosi920qf5jmo3pm3li2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:39:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574123969
SESSION unix time out: 1574124569
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574123970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85