Tylecodon tenuis (Toelken) Bruyns
cited name:
Tylecodon tenuis (Toelken) Bruyns

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon pygmaea Toelken

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon tenuis (Toelken) Bruyns
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgqgmur0vbul3e4numllqrjb64
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:38:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574285885
SESSION unix time out: 1574286485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146