Tylecodon hallii (Toelken) Toelken
cited name:
Tylecodon hallii (Toelken) Toelken

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hallii
epithet recognized: hallii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon hallii Toelken

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon hallii (Toelken) Toelken
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4cld3vb4kp31e3ddctb7ie88v1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:01:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574110896
SESSION unix time out: 1574111496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49