Tylecodon pearsonii (Schönland) Toelken
cited name:
Tylecodon pearsonii (Schönland) Toelken

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pearsonii
epithet recognized: pearsonii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon pearsonii Schönland

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon pearsonii (Schönland) Toelken
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nuocjsht6i1oni360bepdne932
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:00:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574121619
SESSION unix time out: 1574122219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574121619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85