Cotyledon papillaris L.f.
cited name:
Cotyledon papillaris L.f.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]

drawing: E. Bodley
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papillaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: papillaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon acaulon Walter ex Steudel
  2. Cotyledon cuneata E. Meyer ex Harvey
  3. Cotyledon glandulosa N.E. Br.
  4. Cotyledon gracilis Haw.
  5. Cotyledon gracilis Harvey
  6. Cotyledon jacobseniana Poelln.
  7. Cotyledon meyeri Harvey
  8. Cotyledon muirii Schönland
  9. Cotyledon pseudogracilis Poelln.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon papillaris L.f.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E. Bodley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7o0936vp50rm9ja1s1744eoe6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:57:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573509432
SESSION unix time out: 1573510032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210