Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.]

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 26: t. 13 (1840) [Drake]

drawing: Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=28502

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis aurea (Britton & Rose) M.Lowry
  5. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  6. Echinopsis campylacantha Labour.
  7. Echinopsis campylacantha Monv.
  8. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  9. Echinopsis fallax (Britton & Rose) Lambinon
  10. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itô
  11. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  12. Echinopsis leucantha Speg.
  13. Echinopsis leucantha Backeb.
  14. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  15. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 26: t. 13 (1840) [Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t578v6bf2chk126jotlqdl5r66
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 15:37:32
SESSION unix time in : 1524317852
SESSION unix time out: 1524318452
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524317852
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.105.6