Crassula globularioides Britten [as Crassula argyrophylla Diels ex Schönl. & Baker f.]
cited name:
Crassula argyrophylla Diels ex Schönl. & Baker f.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 19: t. 754 (1939) [Connell]

drawing: Connell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globularioides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284570


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula liebuschiana Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula globularioides Britten [as Crassula argyrophylla Diels ex Schönl. & Baker f.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 19: t. 754 (1939) [Connell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3gmcpf3s7q47l60age9ka63o6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:12:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574111533
SESSION unix time out: 1574112133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49