Plectranthus spicatus E. Meyer
cited name:
Plectranthus spicatus E. Meyer

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 55: t. 2139 (1997) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Burnatastrum spicatum (E. Meyer) Briq.
  2. Coleus subspicatus Walp.
  3. Plectranthus spicatus E. Mey. ex Bentham
  4. Plectranthus subspicatus Hochst.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus spicatus E. Meyer
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 55: t. 2139 (1997) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m6uhgng97nv7pe2coffhlo7ie2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:55:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575694526
SESSION unix time out: 1575695126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210