Plectranthus petiolaris E. Meyer
cited name:
Plectranthus petiolaris E. Meyer

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1905 (1984-1985) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: petiolaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: petiolaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus kuntzei Gürke

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus petiolaris E. Meyer
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1905 (1984-1985) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53ju8qharcc8eobsmuheihpjg7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:19:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576120775
SESSION unix time out: 1576121375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576120775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15