Plectranthus coeruleus (Gürke ex Engl.) Agnew
cited name:
Plectranthus coeruleus (Gürke ex Engl.) Agnew

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1903 (1984-1985) [Holcroft]

drawing: Holcroft
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus coeruleus Gürke ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus coeruleus (Gürke ex Engl.) Agnew
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1903 (1984-1985) [Holcroft]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lv3u3bj512upuqccqlcora9dt4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 06:00:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575694840
SESSION unix time out: 1575695440
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575694841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210