Tylecodon buchholzianus (Schuldt & P.Stephan) Toelken subsp. buchholzianus
cited name:
Tylecodon buchholzianus (Schuldt & P.Stephan) Toelken

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1774 (1978-1979) [Holcroft]

drawing: Holcroft
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buchholzianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: buchholzianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon buchholziana Schuldt & Stephan

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon buchholzianus (Schuldt & P.Stephan) Toelken subsp. buchholzianus
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1774 (1978-1979) [Holcroft]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qclohpu7a3is6nus0sfhh6kc2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:51:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574121110
SESSION unix time out: 1574121710
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574121111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85