Plectranthus welwitschii (Briq.) Codd
cited name:
Plectranthus welwitschii (Briq.) Codd

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 42: t. 1646 (1973) [March]

drawing: March
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: welwitschii
epithet recognized: welwitschii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284081


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus fredericii G.Taylor
  2. Neomuellera welwitschii Briq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus welwitschii (Briq.) Codd
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 42: t. 1646 (1973) [March]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttkcon7ulgg9c146l05t267od1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:52:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575964366
SESSION unix time out: 1575964966
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40