Tylecodon fragilis (R.A.Dyer) Toelken [as Cotyledon fragilis R.A.Dyer]
cited name:
Cotyledon fragilis R.A.Dyer

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 41: t. 1631 (1970-1971) [Miller]

drawing: Miller
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon fragilis R.A.Dyer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon fragilis (R.A.Dyer) Toelken [as Cotyledon fragilis R.A.Dyer]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 41: t. 1631 (1970-1971) [Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sogkuc2krlvopjjgir8uqf2nq6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:33:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574119986
SESSION unix time out: 1574120586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574119987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85