Crassula alba Forssk. [as Crassula rubicunda E. Meyer ex Harvey]
cited name:
Crassula rubicunda E. Meyer ex Harvey

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 38: t. 1520 (1967) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284001


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula abyssinica A. Rich.
  2. Crassula milleriana Burtt Davy
  3. Crassula puberula R. Br.
  4. Crassula recurva N.E. Br.
  5. Crassula rubicunda E. Meyer ex Harvey
  6. Crassula stewartiae Burtt Davy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula alba Forssk. [as Crassula rubicunda E. Meyer ex Harvey]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 38: t. 1520 (1967) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7s937dleh0f9mhua5bt7lqm55
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:56:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574092561
SESSION unix time out: 1574093161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146