Plectranthus ambiguus (Bolus) Codd [as Plectranthus dregei Codd]
cited name:
Plectranthus dregei Codd

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 32: t. 1244 (1957-1958) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: dregei
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orthosiphon ambiguus Bolus
  2. Plectranthus coloratus E. Meyer
  3. Plectranthus coloratus E. Mey. ex Bentham p.p.
  4. Plectranthus dregei Codd

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus ambiguus (Bolus) Codd [as Plectranthus dregei Codd]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 32: t. 1244 (1957-1958) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b1kfn14sq92ohhau6uikto4j40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 18:26:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576171608
SESSION unix time out: 1576172208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576171608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89