Begonia sutherlandii Hook.f. [as Begonia flava Marais]

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1233 (1956) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sutherlandii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia buttonii Irmsch.
  2. Begonia dissecta Irmsch.
  3. Begonia flava Marais
  4. Begonia gueinziana (A. DC.) Irmsch.
  5. Begonia suffruticosa A. DC.
  6. Begonia sutherlandii Irmsch.
  7. Begonia sutherlandii Irmsch.
  8. Begonia sutherlandii (Irmsch.) Kupicha
  9. Begonia sutherlandii Irmsch.
  10. Begonia sutherlandii Irmsch.
  11. Begonia sutherlandii Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sutherlandii Hook.f. [as Begonia flava Marais]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1233 (1956) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72lsh35t7nkv56qfm0pgj6v676
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1558783142
SESSION unix time out: 1558783742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87