Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.
cited name:
Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 28: t. 1101 (1950-1951) [Burges]

drawing: Burges
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus arthropodus Briq.
  2. Plectranthus behrii Compton
  3. Plectranthus charianthus Briq.
  4. Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.
  5. Plectranthus peglerae T.Cooke
  6. Plectranthus urticifolius (Lam.) Salisb.
  7. Germanea urticifolia Lam.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 28: t. 1101 (1950-1951) [Burges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7lf49lbpstshnuuei24rupb391
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:48:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575823732
SESSION unix time out: 1575824332
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210